Skip to main content

Newsletteranmeldung

Newsletter

Downloadbereich für Präsentationen

If you don't find the presentation you are looking for, it is because the speaker brought her/his own laptop to the event or has not agreed with providing it for download here. 

Presentations exceeding the size of 10 MB please find them here on an external cloud

 

Day 1, 9am Plenary 1 Official Opening 

Jonathan MacDonald – see cloud link above!

Peter Umundum – see cloud link above!

 

Day 1, 9am Plenary 1 Graz Talks

Rahaf Harfoush – see cloud link above!

Boris Palmer – see cloud link above!

Felix Finkbeiner – see cloud link above!

 

Day 1, 11am Gallery A/B The Mayor as CEO

Sally Kneeshaw (9,4 MB)

Michele Acuto – see cloud link above!

Markus Tomaschitz (2MB)

 

Day 1, 2pm Gallery A/B Official Opening Communications & Governance Stream

Sille Krukow – see cloud link above!

Mike Lydon – see cloud link above!

Daniel Hofer – see cloud link above!

 

Day 1, 4pm Gallery A/B Official Strategy required: How cities compete on a global scale

Josep Piqué (2,2 MB) 

Remigijus Simarius  – see cloud link above!

Gideon Schmerling  – see cloud link above!

Philipp Bouteiller  – see cloud link above!

 

Day 1, 11am Gallery C Facilitating the transition towards sustainable cities

Antonin Tym (786 KB)

Carl-Johann-Engström (8 MB)

Annemarieke van Egeraat (535 MB)

Benjamin Caspar (3,5 MB)

 

Day 1, 2pm Gallery C Who cares? Why cities will be caught up in climate change sooner than expected

Sandro Nieto-Silleras (2,7 MB)

Juliette Daniels (1,6 MB)

Alexander Storch (2,1 MB)

 

Day 1, 4pm Gallery C Taking the lead: How cities fight climate change

Per Boesgaard– see cloud link above

Katrina Folland (8 MB)

Tim Pryce (1,3 MB)

Neil Bird (1,2 MB)

 

Day 1, 2pm Room 2 How cities around the world are using bicycles to reinvent themselves

Florian Lorenz Intro – see cloud link above!

Ricardo Marqués (5,9 MB)

Marianne Pfaffinger (9,6 MB)

Luc Ferrandez – see cloud link above!

Marcin Hyla – see cloud link above!

 

Day 1, 4pm Room 2 Rising from the ashes

Igor Kos (8,7 MB)

Mikele Brack (8,9 MB)

Erich Ranegger – see cloud link above!

Luc Ferrandez – see cloud link above!

 

Day 1, 4pm Room 3 Making ideas happen: How to successfully communicate sustainability

Jeni Cross (2,9)

Alexandra Würz-Stalder (3,3 MB)

Per Espen Stoknes – see cloud link above!

 

Day 1, 11am Room 10 Circular Economy: Cities prepare for the next generation of growth

Joost van Faassen – see cloud link above!

 

Day 1, 2pm Room 10 Official Opening Resources Stream

Arab Hoballah (8,6)

Albert Seubers (1,9 MB)

Michael Braungart – see cloud link above!

 

Day 1, 4pm Room 10 Circular Economy: The Business Case

Vigga Svenson (1,9 MB)

Anton Brummelhuis (3,4 MB)

Craig Jones (1,5 MB)

 

Day 1, 11am Room 11 Official Opening Mobility Stream

Mikael Colville-Andersen – see cloud link above!

Juan Carlos Escudero  – see cloud link above!

Herman Knoflacher (4,9 MB)

 

Day 1, 2pm Room 11 How to avoid total traffic gridlock in cities

Diane Diziain (4,4 MB)

Fernando Gonzalez Vara (2,5 MB)

Tanja Ballhorn Provstgaard (1,8 MB)

Georg Gregori (1,8 MB)

Dan Evanson (526 KB)

 

Day 1, 4 pm Room 11 Traffic Everywhere

Michael Glotz-Richter – see cloud link above!

Gert Blom – see cloud link above!

Richard Van der Wulp (7,2 MB)

Richard van der Wulp Driver's App Trailer – see cloud link above!

 

 

 

 

Day 2, 9am, Gallery A/B The Champions League

Nicola Schelling (2,4 MB)

Volker Alberts (8,1) 

Toby Rackliff (9,9 MB)

Karen Van Cluysen – see cloud link above

 

Day 2, 11am, Gallery A/B Financing Smart Cities

José Sequeira (6,9 MB)

Ton Overmeire (5,5 MB)

Tjalling de Vries (4 MB)

Jürgen Bruns-Berentelg – see cloud link above

Catherine Farvacque-Vitkovic – see cloud link above

 

Day 2, 2pm, Gallery A/B How to make change happen

Mike Lydon – see cloud link above

Maria Vassilakou – see cloud link above

Andreas Weinberger – see cloud link above

 

Day 2, 11am, Gallery C Immobilienschwerpunkt 

Andreas Köttl (5,8 MB)

Ewald Hasler (3,1 MB)

Frank Junker – see cloud link above

 

Day 2, 2pm, Gallery C Electric car fleets change cities

Aida Abdulah (6,8 MB)

Brahim Boukadid (950 KB)

Rauno Andreas Fuchs (7,7 MB)

Helmut Koch (6 MB)

Harald Wakolbinger (2,5 MB)

 

Day 2, 4pm, Gallery C Are electro and hybrid busses true alternatives

Robert Stussi (2,5 MB)

Umberto Guida (2,3 MB)

Mark Poulton (7 MB)

Ulf Gustafsson (4, 3 MB)

Joachim Kossow – see cloud link above

 

Day 2, 9am, Room 2 How innovative waste solutions help the environment

Ralf Mittermayr (3,4 MB)

Marco Mattiello (1,5 MB)

Christine Sautenet (1,3 MB)

Patricia Leao (3,1 MB)

 

Day 2, 11am, Room 2 Is public participation just a fad

Miriam Freudenberger (1,2 MB)

 

Day 2, 2pm, Room 2 Tranforming cities

Christiane Gebhardt (3,9 MB)

Alanus von Radecki (2 MB)

Herbert Brüning – see cloud link above

Philipp Bouteiller – see cloud link above

 

Day 2, 4pm, Room 2 How cities should communicate with their citizens

Sebastian Kirchner (1,9 MB)

Leonard Poropat (4,5 MB)

 

Day 2, 9am, Room 3 No governance without communications

Christian Scholl (9,7 MB)

Ursula Seethaler (2,6 MB)

Friedrich Zimmermann (8,2 MB)

 

Day 2, 11am, Room 3 Why more and more cities are investing in driverless rail systems

Robert Stussi Intro (1,2 MB)

Thomas Ledwolorz (715 KB)

Marcus Weerasinghe (2,7 MB)

Franz Kaiser (2 MB)

Hans-Rudolf Feuz (1,8 MB)

 

Day 2, 2pm, Room 3 Business Chancen nutzen 

Aussenwirtschaft Session (4,2 MB)

 

Day 2, 4pm, Room 3 Realizing Smart City Graz

Bertram Werle (9,4 MB)

Wilhelm Alfen (3,4 MB)

Christian Nussmüller (8,7 MB)

Kai-Uwe Hoffer – see cloud link above

 

Day 2, 11am, Room 10 Urban Cable Cars 

Joachim Hofmann-Göttig (2,4 MB)

 

Day 2, 9am, Room 11 Searching for happiness: Can Big Data make cities more sustainable?

Heimo Haub (1,2 MB)

Julia Kloiber (1,3 MB)

Nikolaos Kontinakis (5,1 MB)

Elaine Trimble (1,3 MB)

 

Day 2, 11am, Room 11 Are our cities' structures being overwhelmed 

Christian Kittl (3,6 MB)

Christian Resebo (6,1 MB)

Albert Seubers (3,9 MB)

Klaus Hoppe (2,7 MB)

Florence Castel – see cloud link above

 

Day 2, 2pm, Room 11 The world of green buildings

Hubert Rhomberg (5,5 MB)

Robert Schild (2,4 MB)

Erhard Pretterhofer (5,1 MB)

 

Day 2, 4pm, Room 11 Challenge of the century

Ron van Erck  – see cloud link above

James Drinkwater (1,6 MB)

Armin Knotzer (3,2 MB)

Ruth Mourik (2,5 MB)